Publication Strategies Workshop/Doctoral Program in Social and Cultural Anthropology
Publication Strategies Workshop Doctoral program in Social and Cultural Anthropology, Ilia State University Tbilisi Tentative Schedule, Tue 10 Oct, 2023, 9:00–16:30 This all-day workshop consists
Colloquium: “Russians, Go Home”: Towards Understanding Russian (Neo)Imperialism in Tbilisi / Sofia Gavrilova
ქართული ვერსიისთვის გადადით ბმულზე. On June 30, Friday, at 7:00 pm Tbilisi time, the Institute for Social and Cultural Research at Ilia State University invites you
Colloquium: Sounds of Empire. Music and Identity in Tiflis/Tbilisi around 1900 / Jonas Löffler
On June 14, at 7 pm Tbilisi time, the biweekly research colloquium of the Institute for Social and Cultural Research at Ilia State University will host Jonas Löffler
Colloquium: Revolution on the Black Sea: The Remaking of “Muslim Georgia” under Soviet Rule / Harrison King
On May 31, at 7 pm Tbilisi time, the biweekly research colloquium of the Institute for Social and Cultural Research at Ilia State University will host Harrison
Colloquium: Narratives of Decline and Revival of Handicrafts in the South Caucasus, 1900-1930 / Sohee Ryuk
ქართული ვერსიისთვის გადადით ბმულზე. On the 19th of April, at 7 pm Tbilisi time, the biweekly research colloquium of the Institute for Social and Cultural Research at Ilia
Colloquium: Does a Regional Framework Work for the Caucasus 1917-1921? / Sarah Slye
ქართული ვერსიისთვის გადადით ბმულზე. On April 5, at 6:30 pm Tbilisi time, the biweekly research colloquium of the Institute for Social and Cultural Research at Ilia